Mr Achintha Abayasiri
Professor Amin Abbosh
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 334 67936
Mr Jaleel Abdur-Raheem
Mr Anuradha Abeysekara
Mr Grigori Agbas
Mr Raghav Aggarwal
Miss Sanya Ahmad
Miss Mariam Ahmed
Mr Shahid Ahmed
Mr Yousif Al-Patti
Research Assistant
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Sara Alaei
Mr Zaidul Alam
Mrs Kate Aldridge
Centre Manager & Centre Manager
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 54541
Miss Caitlenn Alsop
Dr Aloha Ambe
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Vikram Fidolin Anandharaja
Mr Alex Anderson
Mrs Priya Arikkatt
Mr Isaac Arli
Mrs Angie Arthy
Administration Officer (Discipline Support)
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52035
Mr Abdullah Badat
Mr Mark Bagdon
Student & Academic Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Nell Baghaei
Senior Lecturer - Human Centred Computing
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Feifei Bai
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 334 61006
Associate Professor Guangdong Bai
Associate Professor Software Engineering
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51187
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes
Emeritus Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Elliot Bailey
Dr Aneesha Bakharia
Senior Lecturer - Teaching Focussed
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51162
Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
ARC Future Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 57597
Dr Moya Baldry
Mr Alexander Balson
Research Scholar
Mrs Pradeepa Bandara
Mr Matthew Banks
Dr Sebastiano Barbieri
Principal Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Will Barnett
Professor Markus Barth
Deputy Head of School (Research) & Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53970
Miss Tara Bashirzadeh
Mr Henry Batt
Mr Sadra Bayat Tork
Senior Research Assistant
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Susan Beetson
Research Academic
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53476
Mr Pietro Bernardelle
Dr Karl Bertling
Senior Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53840
Dr Xue Bi
Dr Alina Bialkowski
Lecturer & Lecturer in Computer Science
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53997
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski
Senior Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52766
Mr Christian Binggeli
Dr William Bingley
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mx Bobbie Blackson
Mx Eli Blanch
Dr Marie Boden
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53966
Dr Saskia Bollmann
Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Steffen Bollmann
Senior Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 334 60360
Mr Milind Bordia
Mr Nicholas Bosse
Mr Andrew Brown
Dr Ross Brown
Professor Michael Bruenig
Head of School
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
+61 7 336 53869
Ms Francesca Brzoskowski
Ms Tyra Burgess
Mr Alexander Burow
Mr Daniel Camp
Mr Zhuo Cao
Mr Oscar Carman
Mr Tyler Carpendale
Dr Joel Carpenter
ARC Future Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51656
Mr Lucas Carvalho de Lima
Miss Bridget Casey
Ms Diana Cassidy
Manager, Research Admin
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Jingwei Chai
Mr Nandan Chalamalasetti
Miss Ingrid Chan
Manager, Academic Program & Student Support
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Shakes Chandra
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 58359
Ms Sarika Chandran
Mr Limao Chang
Dr Pingfu Chao
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Archie Chapman
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52936
Dr Paul Charles
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Benny Chen
Honorary
Miss Chen Chen
Mr Cheng Chen
Mr Hui Chen
Mr Ivan Chen
Dr Rocky Chen
ARC DECRA
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Yuze Chen
Dr Zhi Chen
Research Scholar
Research Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Ting Kai Chia
Miss Kali Chidley
Miss Rachel Chiong
Mr Vibhav Chitale
Mr Taejun Choi
Research Programmer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51136
Mr Matthew Choy
Miss Lara Christ
Dr Thomas Christy
Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Allan Chuang
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung
Associate Professor in Mechatronics
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Adjunct Professor Cristina Cifuentes
Adjunct Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Mitchell Clark
Mr Sean Collins
Dr Maxime Cordeil
Senior Lecturer - Human Centred Computing
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53335
Mr Kluivert Shannon Correia
Miss Emily Cox
Dr Scott Crowe
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Stuart Crozier
Emeritus Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Yi Cui
Professor Shane Culpepper
Professor in Artificial Intelligence
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Zoe Cumming
Miss Roxie Cunningham
Dr Matthew D'Souza
Lecturer - Electrical Engineering
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 57551
Mrs Madushani Dahanayake
Mr Royce Danam
Ms Thuy Dao
Emeritus Professor Mat Darveniza
Emeritus Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Ayush Das
Ms Catherine De Nagy Koves Hrabar
Casual Project Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mrs Hasini De Silva
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 58325
Mr Praneet Dhoolia
Mr Tianyi Ding
Dr Chelsea Dobbins
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52005
Dr Naipeng Dong
Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 54337
Mr Anton Donohue
Dr Bogdan Donose
Senior Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Thomas Downs
Emeritus Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Jacki Drinnen
Senior Officer, Administration (Coursework Studies)
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53537
+61 7 336 53914
Mr Hugh Drummond
Mr Xiaobiao Du
Mr Bin Duan
Mr Brendan Edmonds
Software Engineer
Terrestrial Ecosystem Research Network
Miss Zeinab Eftekhari
Dr Daniel Eghbal
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chandima Ekanayake
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53762
Ms Miriam Elliott Haynes
Mr Najib Elsousy
Mr Julian Englhardt
Mr Kurt Enkera
Mr Djamahl Etchegaray
Mr Jiajie Feng
Miss Yifan Feng
Ms Renata Ferreira Martins
Administration Officer (Discipline Support)
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Gabriel Field
Mx Alex FitzGerald
Mr Damon Fok
Mr Yuvraj Fowdar
Mr Rafael Franco
Research Assistant
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Scott Frazier
Research Assistant
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jurgen Fripp
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Yuxia Fu
Professor Christophe Fumeaux
EOS Chair in Optical and Microwave Engineering and Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 56197
Mr Hugo Gandhi
Miss Deborah Gao
Mr Yufeng Gao
Ms Jingyu Ge
Mr Connor Geissmann
Mr Sergey Gerasimov
Mr Soumen Ghosh
CIBIT Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Advanced Imaging
Mr Muhammad Gibran
Mr Timothy Gillespie
Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Adjunct Professor Rowan Gilmore
Adjunct Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Matthew Gilpin
Mr Daniel Glassenbury
Dr Mashhuda Glencross
Senior Lecturer in Computer Science
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Director of Teaching and Learning
+61 7 336 52937
Miss Matilda Gordon
Mr Peter Gow
Mr Adam Gray
Mr Kai Graz
Ms Adele Greedy-Vogel
Ms Annie Green
Mr Benjamin Greenland
Mr Hayden Greer
Mr Hao Guan
Mr Michael Joel Guarrera
Mr Edward Guilfoyle
Dr Lei Guo
UQ Amplify Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51181
Mr Rostislav Gusev
Mr Kevin Hadinata
Mr Yafi Ahsan Hakim
Mr Edan Hamilton
Miss Lorraine Han
Coordinator, External Engagement
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Keith Harbottle
Mr Samuel Harding
Mr Sazid Hasan
Mr Rabei Hassan
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes
Mr Gaole He
Dr Jeewaka Prabashwara Dayarathne Hemawanshage
Dr Bassem Henin
Senior Technical Officer - Microwaves
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jeremy Herbert
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hinne Hettema
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Honorary Professor Ian Hiskens
Honorary Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Matthew Hoffman
Mr Haodong Hong
Mr Quinn Horton
Dr Ildiko Horvath
Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Md Arafat Hossain
Ms Joy Hu
Mr Yuxiao Hu
Mr Yi Hua
Professor Helen Huang
Discipline Leader Data Science & Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53239
Ms Li Huang
Professor Iqbal Husain
Mr Stephan Jacobs
Mr Alexander Jago
Dr Naman Jain
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Naman Jain
Research Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Lecturer
EECS Thesis Coursework
Mrs Loretta Jamieson
Operations Manager
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 58328
Dr Azin Janani
Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Nikhil Jangamreddy
Mr Omar Jarkas
Mr Ahmed Jasim
Dr Waldemar Jenek
Mr Yutong Ji
Miss Amy Jiang
Mr Haiyang Jiang
Mr Hanjun Jiang
Mr Wei Jiang
Mr Wei Jiang
Mr Yan Jiang
Mr Sami Kaab
Ms Shiva Kamalzadeh
Mr Mark Kandathiparambil
Ms Fidan Karimova
Miss Vijaya Sarmishtha Kaza
Mr Flynn Kelly
Miss Danielle Kendrick
Mr Todd Kenny
Mrs Erin Keogh
School Manager
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Sara Khalifa
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Maryam Khan
Dr Hassan Khosravi
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Dan Kim
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 54534
Dr Junae Kim
Mrs Karen Kinnear
Manager, Acad Prog and Stud Support
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53984
Dr Jarrod Knibbe
Senior Lecturer - Interaction Design
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Ryan Ko
Chair & Director - Cyber Security & Chair & Director - Cyber Security
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51092
Mr John Kohlbach
+61 7 334 69574
Associate Professor Bevan Koopman
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Joseph Krebs
Emeritus Professor Kurt Kubik
Emeritus Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Alexander Kuenzner
Dr Branislav Kusy
Miss Alexandra Laherty
Miss Kaitlyn Lake
Mr Ben Lang
Mr Nick Lany
Miss Katie Le
Miss Hayoung Lee
Mr Kai Hong Lee
Dr Teerapong Leelanupab
Senior Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Kar Lin Leong
Dr Lei Li
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Shangqian Li
Mr Siwan Li
Mr William Li
Professor Xue Li
Mr Jason Liang
Dr Jacki Liddle
Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Jia Syuen Lim
Professor Feng Liu
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53982
Adjunct Associate Professor Jiajun Liu
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Shouyi Liu
Mr Lukas Lobmaier
Mr Anthony Longhurst
Emeritus Professor Dennis Longstaff
Emeritus Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Brian Lovell
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 54134
Miss Niseraporn Low
Dr Yadan Luo
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Henrietta Lyons
Ms Julie Lyons
Mr Ashan Imantha M.H. Bandara
Dr Hui Ma
Senior Lecturer in Power & Energy Systems
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 334 68751
Ms Ning Ma
Mr Zhongkui Ma
Ms Lorna Macdonald
Lecturer - Teaching Focused
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Joel Mackenzie
Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Rajvikram Madurai Elavarasan
Miss Nadine Magee
Student and Academic Administration
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dwayne Mann
Postdoctoral Research Fellow & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Xinyu Mao
Mr Ash Masame
Associate Professor Ben Matthews
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52185
Dr Sarah Matthews
Research Scholar
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Serene McCormack
Mr Hugh McDougall
Mr Axl McGuinness
Mr Ryan McNeilly
Miss Claudia McPherson
Mr Muhammad Elyas Meguellati
Ms Eden Mehr
Dr Larissa Meinicke
Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53310
Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Andrew Mengede
Mr Alistair Michael
Dr Gregory Milford
Honorary Academic
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tim Miller
Professor in Artificial Intelligence & Professor in Artificial Intelligence
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Nilesh Modi
Miss Mehrnoush Mohammadi Bolbanabad
Dr Beadaa Mohammed
Mrs Samaneh Mohtadi
Mr Angus Moore
Mr Vladimir Morozov
Miss Stephanie Morris
Mr Riley Mosca
Dr Mickael Mounaix
UQ Amplify Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53529
Mr Seyed Mousavi
Mr William Mullany
Ms Megaele Muniappan
Mr Humphrey Munn
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah
Director of Higher Degree Research & Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 54194
Mr Pathmapirian Nanthakumar
Mr Jack Napier
Dr Syed Naqvi
Advance Queensland Industry Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Eli Nelson
Mr Richard Newport
ETSG Manager
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 447 571 002
Ms Hazel Nguyen
Dr Trung Tin Nguyen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Mathematics and Physics
Ms Hongliang Ni
Dr Shawn Nielsen
Centre Manager, Australasian Transformer Innovation Centre
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Emily Nilsen
Mr Akbar Putra Novial
Dr Peter O'Shea
Director Student Experience
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Lucy Ochre
Mr Jesse Osborne
Mrs Deborah Outhwaite
Administrative Officer - Operations and Research
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 59116
Mr Carlos Paes Dos Santos Gomes
Ms Purbanka Pahari
Ms Isha Pali
Miss Shalomi Panadura Arachchige
Mr Yash Pandey
Dr Kerstin Pannek
Mr Benjamin Paul
Miss Alexandra Peake
Administrative Officer - Coursework
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Mia Peng
Mr Rain Peng
Mr Thomas Periaho
Technical Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 334 69574
Mr Shawn Phua
Mr Samuel Pickering
Mr Luke Pidgeon
Mr Ian Pinto
Mr Tom Pitcher
Dr Martin Ploschner
Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Tommy Poek
Mr Lorenzo Policar
Associate Professor Marius Portmann
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51636
Dr Pauline Pounds
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52883
Mr Stanislav Pozdniakov
Research Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Nardiena Pratama
Mr Mahdi Qaryan
Dr Tina Qi
UQ Amplify Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53529
Dr Ruihong Qiu
Research Officer & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Bryan Quek
Mr Harry Rackemann
Dr Kenneth Radke
Casual Demonstrator
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Prakash Rajmohan
Professor Aleksandar Rakic
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean External Engagement
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture, and Information Technology
+61 7 336 53569
Dr Colin Ramsay
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr David Ramsay
Miss Cristina Rennie
Miss Angela Renton
PhD Student & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Sophie Renton
Mr Lucas Ribeiro Lopes Cardoso
Mr Domonic Richardson
Mr Joel Richardson
Mr Quinlan Rienecker
Mr Santiago Rodrigues
Miss Olivia Ronda
Emeritus Professor Gordon Rose
Dr David Ross
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Richard Roth
Miss Megan Roxburgh
Mr Pacifique Rukiza
Ms Christina Russo
Ms Shohreh Sabbagh Tabrizi
Senior Technical Officer /WHSC & Principal Advisor, Scientific Work, Health and Safety
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 417 298 597
+61 7 334 66310
Professor Shazia Sadiq
Centre Manager, UQ Artificial Intelligence & Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53481
Professor Tapan Saha
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53962
Mr Isaac Salisbury
Ms Devashri Samani
Mr Vaughan Sampson
Professor Penelope Sanderson
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor
School of Psychology
Mr Dmytro Sashko
Mr Rudolf Schnetler
Senior Principal AI Software Engineer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Lucas Schuurmans-Stekhoven
Mr Luke Seeto
Mr Thisura Senarath
Mr Saif Ullah Shafiq
Dr Morteza Shahpari
Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Shahrokh Shamalinia
Mr Aryaman Sharma
Associate Professor Rahul Sharma
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 57240
Ms Elisabeth Shaw
Program Manager
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Limei Shen
Mr Taolue Shen
Mr Xin Shen
Ms Else Shepherd AM
1944 -2023
Else Shepherd was a pioneer and role model in breaking through the barriers to women's professional acceptance particularly in "non-traditional" fields such as engineering.
Mr Kevin Shi
Mr Haram Shin
Mr Jorge Silva
Mrs Rangika Silva
Ms Amita Singha
Mr Mads Skipanes
Mr Peter Slattery
Mr Brandon Smith
Dr Godfrey Smith
Associate Professor Graeme Smith
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Joshua Smith
Mr Liam Smith
Ms Angeline Soetanto
Mr Tariq Soliman
Mr Henry Sommerville
Mr Wenjia Song
Emeritus Professor John Staples
Emeritus Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Mikayla Staples
Mr Eric Staykov
Mr Steven Stelzner
Mr Derek Stephens
Miss Caroline Stokes
Mr Bradley Stone
Ms Katie Strooper
Mr Yu Su
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Kamel Sultan
Research Scholar
Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Microwave and Millimeter-wave Engineering
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Minhao Sun
Mr Ali Sunbul
Ms Jenna Supper
Associate Professor Peter Sutton
Associate Professor & Deputy Head of School (Teaching and Learning) & Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 54854
Mr Subrat Swain
Ms Alora Sylvester
Mr Kent Tado
Mr Ching Hong Tam
Miss Zirui Tan
Mr Jonathan Tang
Mr Tony Teng
Associate Professor Philip Terrill
Discipline Leader Imaging, Sensing and Biomedical Engineering & Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 58312
Miss Neha Tewari
Miss Emma Thomas
Mr Richard Thomas
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52429
Mr Frank Thurnbacher
Mr Keven Tie
Mr Lachlan Tinsley
Dr Anju Jose Tom
Dr Jari Torniainen
Research Fellow - Biomedical Signal Processing - Biomedical Signal Processing
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jari Torniainen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Andres Torres
Mr Benjamin Tran
Mr David Tran
Honorary
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Khai Tran
Miss Samantha Tran
Ms Nicky Trousdale
Mr Bach Truong
Dr Wayes Tushar
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 334 69180
Associate Professor Mark Utting
Discipline Leader Cyber Security and Software Engineering & Associate Professor in Software Eng
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52386
Mr Anton Van Der Vegt
Advanced QLD Industry Research Fellow
Centre for Health Services Research
Miss Nisha Vashist
Miss Malaika Maria Vaz
Mr Alex Viller
Associate Professor Stephen Viller
Discipline Leader Human Centred Computing & Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51190
Mr Phillip Virgona
Dr Paul Vrbik
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dhaval Vyas
Snr Lecturer Computer Science
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 58302
Miss Sarah Wacher
Mr Damien Waites
Senior Technical Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51653
Mr Jordan James Walkley
Miss Liuhuo Wan
Mr Chunbin Wang
Mr Joshua Wang
Dr Rui Wang
Associate Professor Sen Wang
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52907
Mr Shuyun Wang
Ms Wenchen Wang
Mrs Xiaoyi Wang
Dr Zijian Wang
Research Scholar
Research Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Zongwei Wang
Mrs Mandeep Waraich
Administrative Officer - Operations and Research
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52035
Miss Madeleine Warner
Dr Celia Webby
Miss Gabrielle Wehr
Emeritus Professor Jim Welsh
Ms Naomi White
Administrative Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52097
Miss Lauren Whitehead
Dr Clarissa Whitmire
Mr Riza Wibawa
Dr Chamith Wijenayake
Senior Lecturer - Teaching Focused
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 51182
Professor Janet Wiles
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 52902
Mr Oscar Wilkins
Associate Professor John Williams
Ms Kathleen Williamson
Administration Officer (Discipline Support)
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Coordinator ARC Industry
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Jed Willick
Dr Kirsten Winter
Dr Peter Worthy
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Lecturer in Human-Centred Computing
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 344 38258
Mr Zhuojie Wu
Miss Georgia Wyldbore
Mr Matthew Wynne
Ms Chenke Xu
Dr Miao Xu
ARC DECRA
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Qingzheng Xu
Mr Shijie Xu
Associate Professor Richard Yan
Associate Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 53394
Dr Guowei Yang
Senior Lecturer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Hao Yang
Ms Summer Yang
Mr Shijie Yao
Miss Yufei Yao
Professor Hongzhi Yin
Professor
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 54739
Mr Karam Younus
Dr Junliang Yu
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Bowen Yuan
Mr Alex Yun
Mr Eslam Zaher
Professor Firuz Zare
Discipline Leader Power Energy and Control Engineering
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Stefan Zeppetzauer
Mr Aoran Zhang
Mr Bingqing Zhang
Mr Chenhao Zhang
Mr Dave Zhang
Mr Ge Zhang
Mr Mingzhe Zhang
Dr Patrick Zhang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Yating Zhang
Mr Yiyun Zhang
Dr Kun Zhao
Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Miss Yawen Zhao
Miss Yinshu Zhao
Miss Yuchuan Zhao
Mr Xidong Zheng
Mr Joseph Zhou
Senior Technical Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 59160
Ms Kaki Zhou
Qing Zhou
Senior Technical Officer
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Xavier Zhu
Professor Guido Zuccon
Associate Professor & Professorial Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 336 58319